MACKEYVILLE, PA – The 2013 Clinton County Raceway schedule got off to a good start on Friday night.

There were many new drivers making their appearance at the 1/8th mile clay oval track.  Others with new paint schemes and improved cars.

Here are the results of the night’s feature events:

Economy Auto Parts 305 Sprints – (12 Entries) – 23 Nathan Gramley, 6R Reed Thompson, 22R Kyle Drum, 7 Jim Kennedy, 12R Rod Shelley, 3J Jack Thornton, 44 John Braim, 69 Eric Mathiot, 19 Tylor Cochran, 39 Eric Parke, 86 Ron Aurand, 22K Mike Koehler

 Heat Winners – Kyle Drum, John Braim

Lap Leaders – Gramley 1-20

 Ingram Fuels IMCA Modifieds – (17 Entries) – 15S Eddie Sites, 115 Brad Sites, 78 Dale Schweikart, 26 Jared Spalding, 77X Tom Krape, 84 Jason Benjamin, 25 Eric Palski, 15 Bob Garvey SR, 3D Devlin Myers, 03 Ethan Miller, 15M Ray McClure, 7* Shawn Bruce, 6H Abe Hostetler, 01 Nate Miller, 43 Todd Williams, 18 Evan Palski, 8* Kevin VanAmburg

 Heat Winners – Eddie Sites, Dale Schweikart, Tom Krape

Lap Leaders – Bruce 1-3, Sites 4-20

 A & A Auto Parts Pro Stocks(13 Entries) – 07 Tim Krape, 33 Marc Bitler, 28 AY Schilling, 83 Matt Wilson, 94 Brad Myers, 20 John Myers, 21K Mike Kiehl, 00 Denny Fourney, 15S Shawn Stahl, 28S Jason Smith, 55B Butch Braim (DNS), 31 Chris Snyder (DNS), 115 David Ackley (DNS)

 Heat Winners –Butch Braim, AY Schilling

Lap Leaders – Krape 1-15

 Dotterer Equipment – (18 Entries) – 10 Mason Peters, 23 Alec Quiggle, X Skeetz Hockenbroch, 3 Jim Welshans, 92 Jeffrey Weaver, 11X Bob Garvey Jr, 55E Eric Leonard, 26 Tony Curtorillo, 74 John Roberts, 2C Cory Thornton, 264 Rich Brungard, 83 Justin Jordan, 48 Matt Dixson, 88 Bill Frederick, 20 Joe Lusk, 36 Larry Straw, 462 Zeke Brungard, 17 Nicole Spalding(DNS)

 Heat Winners – Zeke Brungard, Alec Quiggle

Lap Leaders – Brungard 1, Peters 2-15

 Wayne Township Landfill 4-cyl – (14 Entries) – 07 Matt Krape, 97 Terry Whitenight, 4 Larry Beachel, 11C Sam Creveling, 151 Eric Boozel, 4 ½ Mike Hepler, 15K Kennedey Courter, 21M Nick Myers, 18J Matt Sowers, 29M Mark Steinbacher, 570 Dalton Weaver, 3 Zach Moist, 2M Adam Morgan, 88M Matt Leonard

 Heat Winners – Matt Krape, Sam Creveling

Lap Leaders – Courter 1, Whitenight 2-8, Krape 9-15